HomeQ&AA-Z bad things in life :((

A-Z bad things in life :((

11
votes

Hi everybody ! I have a new A-Z game it's A-Z bad things in life . All you have to do is to but a word that describe a bad thing in life . ( I posted a game about beautiful things in life before link text.)

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word.

.I will start with: La ambulancia :The ambulance alt text

you can post a PICTURE as well

  1. How to post a picture: go to the picture that you would like to add then click on copy image location then go back to your answer you will see a little screen icon beside the numbered list option click on it then paste your URL link.

Have fun wink

23364 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
Interesting!!! I vote! - Vic_V, JUL 19, 2010
thanks vic :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 19, 2010
An ambulance? In context I suppose, but they save lives! - EJClaire, JUL 19, 2010

50 Answers

5
votes

Bellicose actions. acciones bélicas I identify with the childalt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
jajajaja - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
I know this pic! Great illustration, Birdland! - Vic_V, JUL 19, 2010
5
votes

jaula - Cage

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Vaanz
What an interesting picture!!! - Echoline, JUL 18, 2010
I agree, its amazing! - EJClaire, JUL 19, 2010
How would you say, "eerie!" in Spanish! - Nise, JUL 19, 2010
5
votes

letter Pictures, Images and Photos

Nicotina - Nicotine

love nicotine Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
I love this one. - fontanero, JUL 19, 2010
4
votes

hipertensión - high blood pressure

alt text

updated OCT 31, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
4
votes

Guerra - War

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by Jsanthara
posted by Jsanthara
4
votes

Los Yanquis

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Funny Marianne! - amykay, JUL 18, 2010
I agree - Lucrecia, JUL 18, 2010
clever!!! - margaretbl, JUL 18, 2010
4
votes

M

molesto - annoying

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
3
votes

P --- pesimista -- pessimist

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by amykay
posted by amykay
3
votes

K

Kremlin - Kremlin

alt text

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
3
votes

la lavandería - laundramat

Resized cat doing laundry Pictures, Images and Photos

Laundromat Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
Ji-ji...!!! So interesting! - Vic_V, JUL 19, 2010
3
votes

whiski=whiskey

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Hey you should try a good Scottish Malt, nothing wrong with whiskey - lagartijaverde, JUL 18, 2010
3
votes

Ok, Marianne, here is X.

Xenofobia ........ Xenophobia (Hostility toward strangers)

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by 005faa61
3
votes

Zoológico (Quizás bueno para la gente, pero malo para los animales)

Zoo (Maybe good for people, but bad for animals)

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by 005faa61
jajaja great point julian ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
3
votes

C

Calamidad

Las calamidades han afectado a tanta gente,los terremotos,aludes, guerra etc.

Calamities

Calamities have affected so many people, the earthquakes, floods, war etc.

updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
I changed to "C" - 002262dd, JUL 18, 2010
2
votes

X -- Xenofobia -- Xenophobia ... (fear of those who aren't like you)

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by amykay
Interesting word- got my vote :) - EJClaire, JUL 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS