HomeQ&AA - Z Spanishdict members names

A - Z Spanishdict members names

17
votes

Hi everybody , I have a new game for you but this time it's not for learning Spanish or English. my last thread was deleted because Heidita thought that it could be offensive for some if they are not mentioned which I absolutely agree with her ( if someone else opened the same thread and he \ she didn't mention my name I would be so sad ) .

Game rules :-
1- post a Spanish dict member name
2- Post a translation for that name ( if there was onewink )
3- Post a picture for that member smile
4-Follow the alphabetic order grin.
5- Please click on NEWEST to see the last letter .

How to post a picture :go to the picture that you would like to add then click right on copy image location then go back to your answer you will see a little screen icon beside the numbered list option click on it then paste your URL link.

Have fun cool smirk

12672 views
updated OCT 11, 2017
edited by Destroyed99
posted by 00b6f46c
Lovely is Love ! Love is Lovely ! Well I think so, so there! - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
wow ray i am impressed i didn't know that you can write Poetry too .. thanks ray - 00b6f46c, JUL 19, 2010

74 Answers

12
votes

Gekkosan

alt text

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by Jsanthara
Hey! I know that guy! Shady character, he is... Get's my vote! ;-) - Gekkosan, JUL 18, 2010
lol@Gekko hahahaha - FELIZ77, JUL 18, 2010
Gekko that's a neat way to vote for yourself lol - FELIZ77, JUL 18, 2010
What, what..? I just voted for a great answer, as usual!! *blink-blink* 0:-) - Gekkosan, JUL 18, 2010
jajajajaja will i voted for the greatest answer TOO the answer that starts with ''L'' and ends with ''Y'' I Y - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
i think that everybody everybody must vote for taht answer :p: - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
that * - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
Hear, hear! - MacFadden, JUL 18, 2010
9
votes

Carlos-F alt text

updated JUN 11, 2011
posted by swing
That is a very friendly face :) - Destroyed99, JUN 11, 2011
8
votes

Heidita

alt text

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by Vaanz
Looking younger every day. The secrets of a Queen! - Gekkosan, JUL 18, 2010
She is getting too youg for me I shall soon have to relinquish the spot of novio dos. - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
7
votes

alt text melipiru, without her corrections in Spanish we would be lost , thank you meli.

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by ray76
I thought we had to abandon the A to Z ??? - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
This is the last Ato Z I am doing ,my lateral thinking is not apreciated here I shall offer my services to Lopez! - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
7
votes

alt text A beautiful hardworking treasure.

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by ray76
Estoy de accuerdo contigo :) - FELIZ77, JUL 19, 2010
7
votes

alt text Rikko ! There he is, Master of the comedy comment !

updated JUN 7, 2011
edited by ray76
posted by ray76
Ray, of course we all know his avatar but you forgot to enter his name -Rikko:) - Yeser007, JUL 19, 2010
Dont you know our alphabet is upside down , give me an even break guys? any way I thought we had abandoned the A to Z - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
7
votes

ray76 alt text

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by swing
What is Ray in Spanish??? - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
7
votes

Izanoni1

alt text

updated JUN 7, 2011
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
no i answered to another A-Z thread :(... Now i changed :) - Vaanz, JUL 18, 2010
7
votes

lovely_lovely

alt text

updated NOV 11, 2010
posted by Vaanz
hermosa _hermosa ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
7
votes

Eddy ( one of our great moderators ) alt text

updated JUL 24, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
7
votes

B

Benz

I skipped to B because Benz has been so helpful to me. alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by 002262dd
Definition of Benz ==Always there to help! - ray76, JUL 19, 2010
6
votes

![alt text][1] To all my friends on SD who I have not forgotten but I am too tired to continue posting tonight. May you all be well and happy.

[1]: Pony loves wedding flowers

updated OCT 11, 2017
posted by ray76
Æ= - ian-hill, OCT 11, 2017
6
votes

Vaanz - definition, I have no idea whatsoever, but if it is her name then it is lovely. alt text

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by Yeser007
Its a short form of Vaanathi, which means 'The river in the sky' or Ganges(One of our sacred river) - Vaanz, JUL 19, 2010
6
votes

Aloshek- creator of one of our most popular games ever!!! smile

alt text

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by Nicole-B
Yes, Nicole, the never-ending game. :) - Rikko, JUL 18, 2010
6
votes

Fidalgo

alt text

updated DIC 17, 2010
posted by Vaanz
i really missed fidalgo i hope he come back soon :(( - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
Same here ! - FELIZ77, JUL 18, 2010
Me too! - Lucrecia, JUL 19, 2010
ditto - hey, maybe we can max out the comment box with this one, let's go people! - Yeser007, JUL 19, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS