HomeQ&AHow do I start Lesson 1 for Spanish?

How do I start Lesson 1 for Spanish?

1
vote

how do i start lesson 1 in spanish for free. i click on one nothing happens?

1228 views
updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by initabenson
Welcome to the forum. Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, JUL 18, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi ini

Whilst Heidi and sanlee have directed you to the first lesson, your route to the lessons is as follows.

At the top of this page, just under the logo "Spanishdict" you will see a link "Learn Spanish". Just click on it. Strange as it may seem, this is also the link to "Learn English".

updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Try here to start Learn Spanish. Start at lession one.link text

link text

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

hi ini, welcome to the forumgrin

click here for the lessons.

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Whoops, sorry I am half awake - sanlee, JUL 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS