HomeQ&Awhat does this mean: tengo que dejar de verte

what does this mean: tengo que dejar de verte

0
votes

This is from the lyrics of a Flamenco song

' Tengo que dejar de verte '

3635 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Miles-Jackson

3 Answers

1
vote

I have to stop seeing you. You could have just typed it into the translator at the top of the website and gotten a much quicker answer.

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by socceryo3
0
votes

I have to quit seeing you.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by JoelMatthew
0
votes

I have to stop seeing you.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by pescador1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS