HomeQ&AHow do you say "Old Time Radio"

How do you say "Old Time Radio"

0
votes

How would you say "Old Time Radio" in Spanish?

-Gracias

1171 views
updated NOV 27, 2010
posted by Snowleopard

2 Answers

1
vote

old time

la radio de antaño

la radio de tiempos pasados

la radio antigua

el radio=the mechanical receiver/player

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Thousands of Old Time Radio shows on otr.net

updated NOV 27, 2010
posted by Snowleopard
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS