HomeQ&AHow do you translate glow in the dark?

How do you translate glow in the dark?

1
vote

How do I translate the English phrase 'glow in the dark' into Spanish?

10141 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by LisaBarr

2 Answers

2
votes

Brilla en la oscuridad.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by viajero
o quizés, que brilla en la oscuridad - FELIZ77, JUL 17, 2010
1
vote

I would say: brilla en la oscuridad

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by --Jen--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS