HomeQ&AAll the regular verbs

All the regular verbs

1
vote

Can you please help me find all regular verbs that end in er - ir - ar?

1274 views
updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by khattab

3 Answers

0
votes

Welcome to the forum, khattab, please be friendly, this is a friendly site.

List of regular verbs in Spanish

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks - khattab, JUL 18, 2010
1
vote

Hello and welcome to the forum.

This request is like asking someone to provide a list of all the words that begin with "M" in English.

We would simply refer you to a dictionary because there are too many to list.

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
thanks - khattab, JUL 18, 2010
1
vote

I have yet to come across an absolutely complete list, but I did find one that has a lot of them. Check out this list on intro2spanish.com. They are not all regular, but it tells you which ones are and are not. Plus if you poke around the site they have lists of regular -ar, -er, and -ir verbs. The site is organized well. Good luck on learning all the verbs and welcome to the forum khattab!

updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by Jsanthara
posted by Jsanthara
thanks - khattab, JUL 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS