HomeQ&AWhat is the capital of Spain?

What is the capital of Spain?

1
vote

what is the capital city of spain?

2785 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by somshukla_sa

3 Answers

1
vote

It probably depends on whom you ask and it seems to move about. Last week it was definitely Soccer City, Johannesburg, South Africa.

updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Madrid grin

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Rasmus123
1
vote

Madrid, welcome to the Forum, somshukla.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS