HomeQ&A "I'm a lost soul"

"I'm a lost soul"

1
vote

how does one say, I,m a lost soul ,

1856 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by melottie
thanks for the help - melottie, JUL 17, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

In addition to Maria-Claire's suggestion...

a lost soul = un alma perdida or un alma descarriada

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by webdunce
muchas gracias - melottie, JUL 17, 2010
1
vote

There is actually a saying 'like a lost soul' which is translated 'como alma en pena'.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Soy un alma en pena. - margaretbl, JUL 17, 2010
thanks for the help - melottie, JUL 17, 2010
0
votes

I think this is one term used that means lost as in wandering.

alma errante

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
muchas gracias - melottie, JUL 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS