HomeQ&ASi nos quedara poco tiempo, si manana acaba..

Si nos quedara poco tiempo, si manana acaba..

2
votes

Si nos quedara poco tiempo, si manana acaban nuestros dias sino dije suficiente que te adoro con la vida.= If we had little time, if tomorrow our time, but just enough that i adore you for life. Is this correct?

1889 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by ronljr1985
that last part was rather tricky....I wonder if that last part is supposed to be "sino" or "si no" - Izanoni1, JUL 17, 2010
si no - ronljr1985, JUL 17, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Si nos quedara poco tiempo, si manana acaban nuestros dias si no dije suficiente que te adoro con la vida.= If we had little time, if tomorrow our time, but just enough that i adore you for life. Is this correct?

I would probably try something like

If we were to have only a short time left, if tomorrow is our last day if I didn't say enough that I worship you with my life

If we were to have only a short time left, if our time runs out tomorrow if I didn't say enough that I worship you with my life

updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

I could be wrong, but possibly...

Whether we have a little time left or whether tomorrow is our last day, but rather I said it's enough that I adore you while I live.

In light of others' comments that sino is probably si no (which makes a lot more sense)...I second Izanoni's response.

updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
0
votes

I am not a native Spanish-speaker but I believe the best translation would be: "If we only have a little time, if tomorrow is our last day, it is enough that I said that I adore you with my life."

updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS