HomeQ&Awhat does hacer una pregunta mean?

what does hacer una pregunta mean?

1
vote

thanks

17818 views
updated AGO 3, 2010
edited by kayl1027
posted by kayl1027

2 Answers

1
vote

you don't ever say preguntar preguntas (unless you want to be laughed at). Always say hacer preguntas. Can I ask you a question? Puedo hacerte una pregunta?

updated AGO 3, 2010
posted by Debiera
2
votes

ask a question

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Echoline
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS