HomeQ&AHow would you say "Earth Day" in Spanish?

How would you say "Earth Day" in Spanish?

1
vote

you reduce turn off water and electricity

13816 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by TMILLS70

3 Answers

1
vote

I agree with Feliz.

“Día de la Tierra”

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I think it would be something like:

el día del mundo

o el día de la tierra

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

dia de la tierra

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by kayl1027
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS