HomeQ&A"Where are you from?"

"Where are you from?"

1
vote

where are you from ?

981 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by richard123

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Richard. Welcome to the forum.

You can say ....

¿De dónde eres? (informal)

¿De dónde es usted? (formal)

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Soy de Morton Grove, Illinois Estatos Unidos, cerca de Chicago. I'm from Morton Grove, Illinois USA, near Chicago.

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Echoline
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS