HomeQ&AI am glad you are back!!!!!

I am glad you are back!!!!!

3
votes

Hello SpanishDict!! Thanks for all your help about how to tell someone "I will miss you." But, alas, he is coming back! So, how would I say " I am glad you are back"? I also want to say "I missed you", or "I missed you so much". Would those be "te extrañe", y "te extrañe tanto"?

14319 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by lovestocruise
extrañé - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
extrañaba - petersenkid2, JUL 16, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

Any of the above are right, except one correction: "te eché mucho de menos".

anything on love, read this compilation

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

You could also use "te eché de menos mucho" for I missed you so much.

Me alegro de que hayas regresado - I am glad you have returned.

Me alegro de verte de nuevo- I am pleased to see you again.

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

De acuerdo con todos de arriba.

I agree with everyone of the above persons.

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by JorgeViento
posted by JorgeViento
0
votes

¡Qué alegría que estas aqui! I'm so glad (overjoyed) you're here!

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Echoline
0
votes

¡Té extrañaba tanto! - I missed you so much!

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by petersenkid2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS