HomeQ&AI'm going to be an auntie

I'm going to be an auntie

1
vote

I'm going to be an auntie.

1324 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by eric_collins
posted by rosa_09
Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, JUL 16, 2010
Oh boy, a free babysitter. - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

"an aunt"

updated JUL 29, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Hola,

A simple "voy a ser tía" is enough.

Felicitaciones.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

Felicidades.

"Me voy a ser una tía"

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by DonK
Why is the Me used there? Does it make it more exclamatory? More progressive action? - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
Maybe she is shocked that she is going to be a free babysitter - nizhoni1, JUL 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS