HomeQ&Ais marinated chicken called "escabeche de pollo" or "pollo marinado"

is marinated chicken called "escabeche de pollo" or "pollo marinado"

0
votes

What is the difference, if any, between escabeche and marinado?

4227 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by RichKoz

3 Answers

3
votes

Marinar = To marinate

pollo marinado = marinated chicken

**Escabachar = to pickle / souse

Escabeche = pickling brine**

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
3
votes

Yo digo:

alt text

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote

¿Qué importa? ¡A comer!

alt text

alt text

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
lol - 00494d19, JUL 16, 2010
tengo hambre.. - margaretbl, JUL 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS