HomeQ&A¿Cómo se llama?

¿Cómo se llama?

3
votes

Hola todos. ¿Cómo se llama? (Not nicknames, or profile names you use on here, but your real name?)

3935 views
updated AGO 6, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Darlene1972
I changed your category to "General Discussions." - --Mariana--, JUL 16, 2010

19 Answers

4
votes

Me llamo Jenn. ¡Mucho gusto!

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by kahlan
4
votes

En cuanto a mí, creo que es obvio --- Marianne

Pero prefiero el nombre "Mariana." (But, I prefer the name "Mariana")

¡Es un placer conocerte, Darlene! (It's a pleasure to meet you)

updated AGO 6, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Isn't that "en" cuanto a mí? (regarding?) - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
Sí, amigo, gracias! - --Mariana--, JUL 16, 2010
3
votes

Hola!! Me llamo Jinila!!!! smile

updated AGO 6, 2010
edited by Princess_Nila
posted by Princess_Nila
¿Por qué quiere saber nuestros nombres verdaderos? - Princess_Nila, JUL 16, 2010
3
votes

Mi nombre es Melissa. :3

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by MadderSky
3
votes

Hola Darlene, como Marianne mi nombre es obvio. Yo tenía una foto de mi esposa y yo como mi avatar pero recientement murió mi mascota y ahora aparece en lugar de nosotros.

Hi Darlene, just like Marianne my name is obvious. I used to have a photograph of me and my wife as my avatar but my pet died recently and now I have one of him instead of us.

updated AGO 6, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
Ohh!! qué le pasó Eddy?? qué pena más grande... - Benz, JUL 17, 2010
3
votes

Me llamo Megan... or Meg si quieres smile

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by megan5
3
votes

Me llamo Eric.

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by eric_collins
3
votes

Me llamo 'Vaanathi'. Es otro nombre para el sagrado río Ganges.

alt text

Mis amigos me llaman 'V' o 'Vaans'

updated AGO 6, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
que fabuloso - margaretbl, JUL 17, 2010
And the Town Varanasi does that mean the same ?? - ray76, JUL 17, 2010
Varanasi is situated on the bank on Ganges. Its the most sacred place for Hindus - Vaanz, JUL 17, 2010
3
votes

Me llamo Jorge, pero mis amigos me llaman "Giórgo".

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
3
votes

Me llamo lamis.

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by lemy
3
votes

Mi nombre es Alec.

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by alec1993
2
votes

Me llamo Scott. Mucho gusto

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
2
votes

Me llamo Jonathan cool smile

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Jon-Dunn
1
vote

Me llamo Barbara.

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Me llamo Catherine. Mis amigos me llaman cathy. Mi esposo me llama nombres varióses...... grin

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Echoline
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS