HomeQ&A"I miss you, darling"

"I miss you, darling"

1
vote

how can i say( i miss you darling ) in spanish

5626 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by lemy

6 Answers

0
votes

te extraño querida

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by misscoragua
1
vote

"Yo te echo de menos" cuando referimos a personas.

"I miss you much" when we are talking for people.

===============

"Me falta un diccionario" cuando referimos a objetos

"I miss a diccionary" when we are talking for objects

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
This used more in Spain. Latin America uses "extrañar." - --Mariana--, JUL 16, 2010
thank you soo much ! - lemy, JUL 16, 2010
1
vote

Te echo de menos cariño. Te extraño, mi cielo. There are lots terms of endearment. Just search here in the answers wink

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by swing
i like (mi ceilo), thanks - lemy, JUL 16, 2010
0
votes

can i say (te extraño mi cariño) ?

Yes!!!

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
thanks alot marianne! - lemy, JUL 16, 2010
Put a comma after the extraño - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
ok - lemy, JUL 16, 2010
0
votes

te extrano carino (just don't forget the wavy line called the tilde over both letters n)

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Emorales
ok i won't - lemy, JUL 16, 2010
0
votes

can i say (te extraño mi cariño) ?

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by lemy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS