HomeQ&AHow is "that" translated into spanish as in "She isn't that pretty"

How is "that" translated into spanish as in "She isn't that pretty"

3
votes

She isn't that pretty.

1463 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by muzaurietaa13

2 Answers

3
votes

Ella no es tan bonita.

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by epicfail
or guapa o linda - FELIZ77, JUL 16, 2010
or good looking or beautiful or gorgeous or attractive or cute x_x - epicfail, JUL 16, 2010
0
votes

[Ella] no es tan bonita.

delete-already answered

I would like to welcome you to the forum, but since you did not fill out your sex on your user page I do not know whether to say Bienvenido or Bienvenida????

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Bienvenido by sexist gender default. - epicfail, JUL 16, 2010
If you want to avoid going through the trouble of deciding if you should say "bienvendo/bienvenida" you can say "Te damos la bienvenida" and problem solved. :D - MadderSky, JUL 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS