HomeQ&Acan I please have my plate and bowl back?

can I please have my plate and bowl back?

1
vote

Can I please have the plate and bowl back that you had to eat your meal with?

4237 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by kimreeves
You need to properly word your question? How would you say/translate...."xxxx"? - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

alt text

There you go =)

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Jda2009
0
votes

tazón

tazón

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Por favor, devuélveme mi plato y cuenco. smile

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
taza o cuenco? tazón? - 0074b507, JUL 16, 2010
oops looking at the picture and forgetting the question haha - and now i see i wasn't even looking at the picture properly unless the handle is hiding around the back jeje - good spotting Q thanx :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS