HomeQ&Apor favor un cafe'

por favor un cafe'

1
vote

por favor un cafe'

4131 views
updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by brownsugrk

3 Answers

2
votes

Hi brownsugr,

Do you want to translate this phrase into English? If so, we would say "A coffee, please", or "May I have a coffee, please?".

If this is not what you wanted to know, please try and be more specific in how you ask your question. Please also use correct grammar and punctuation as this is a language learning website. Thank you.

For future reference, please see the "Translation" tab at the top of the page, beside "Answers". If you type in your phrase or sentence here, you should find what you need. If you still need more information, then ask another question.

I hope this helps.

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
1
vote

¡Un café, a su orden! ¿Cuál es su preferencia?

alt text

updated JUL 16, 2010
edited by Gekkosan
posted by Gekkosan
Very good! - peregrinamaria, JUL 16, 2010
0
votes

Quería una copa de café, por favor.

¿Puede ponerme un café, por favor?

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS