HomeQ&Ahow do I write My knight in shining armour

how do I write My knight in shining armour

2
votes

want to write ,my knight in shining armour

2255 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by melottie
Great post :D - Cardiff1985, JUL 15, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Mi caballero vestido de armadura brillante

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by 005faa61
muchos gracias - melottie, JUL 15, 2010
2
votes

or a more humerous version:

mi príncipe azul = Prince Charming lol tongue wink

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
gracias , me gusto eso - melottie, JUL 15, 2010
Yes that is how I have heard it said. - kenwilliams, JUL 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS