HomeQ&AHow do I say "how old are you" in Spanish?

How do I say "how old are you" in Spanish?

0
votes

how do i say how old are you in spanish?please answer

18082 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by kayl1027

4 Answers

1
vote

You would say Tengo + age + años but check out the lessons on Spanishdict smile there is a whole lesson about this smile

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Cardiff1985
ooops sorry :S i didn't answer your question - Cardiff1985, JUL 15, 2010
thanks that really helped me - kayl1027, JUL 15, 2010
de Nada- no problem :D - Cardiff1985, JUL 15, 2010
1
vote

You might also ask: ¿Cuál es tu/su edad?

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Sheily
1
vote

Hi kay, welcome to the forum, please remember to use correct spelling, it is mandatory for any agewink

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

You would say, ¿Cuantos años tienes?, or, in a more formal way, ¿Cuantos años tiene ud?

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Jeremias
Cuántos; Ud. - 0074b507, JUL 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS