HomeQ&AOtro nombre por 'defeños'

Otro nombre por 'defeños'

1
vote

Hay otro nombre por una persona que vive en el DF pero viaje a otros partes, especialmente si es una mujer. Me apreciaría si alguien pudiera decirme, como ahorita no puedo acordarmelo. Gracias de antemano!

2357 views
updated OCT 30, 2011
posted by Jeremias

4 Answers

1
vote
updated OCT 30, 2011
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
jeje - margaretbl, JUL 15, 2010
Perfect choices! - 005faa61, OCT 30, 2011
1
vote

Gracias margaretbl, 'chilanga" es exactamente lo que buscaba. - J

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Jeremias
New to me and thanks to el emperador 'Q" - margaretbl, JUL 15, 2010
0
votes

i agree with all three of the answers above. Defeña, chilanga, and capitalina

updated OCT 30, 2011
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Hi Jeremias, is this a trick question? (Defeña?)

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS