HomeQ&ADental question

Dental question

1
vote

If I want to say: “I like to make an appointment for a check-up and a cleaning”

Would this work? “Me gustaria hacer una cita para un examen y una limpieza”

Or is there a better way of saying it?

Thanks

1440 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Mike-LaMar
"would" like; gustaría (con tilde) - 0074b507, JUL 15, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Me gustaria que me diera una cita para una revisión y una limpieza”

grin

updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I'd go with programar rather than hacer.

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by DonK
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS