HomeQ&AAnother article on Spanglish

Another article on Spanglish

2
votes

This one is quite positive about it.

Spanglish

966 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by KevinB

2 Answers

1
vote

Both you and aceydoubleyou must be on distribution for this! What timing.

So same comment!

In Southern California, you have to know your English or your Spanish to be able to differentiate, thanks to the media!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
1
vote

Thanks for sharing Kevin. It is interesting to read about this topic from different perspectives. smile

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS