HomeQ&ATeddy Bear Clarification

Teddy Bear Clarification

2
votes

I see on this page that teddy bear is oso de peluche but I have been teaching my Son that 'Senor Osito' is 'Mr. Teddy Bear'. Am I wrong???

2886 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Joell

2 Answers

1
vote
updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Que interesante! Gracias! - Joell, JUL 15, 2010
1
vote

Hi Joell. I think "Señor Osito" is perfect.

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Muchas gracias!!! - Joell, JUL 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS