HomeQ&AFunny video: ¿Qué hora es?

Funny video: ¿Qué hora es?

14
votes

Everyone has to watch this video. I nearly broke my rib I was laughing so hard!

Enjoy!

2568 views
updated OCT 7, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by --Jen--
:) - sanlee, SEP 7, 2010

11 Answers

2
votes

This is very funny Jen!! I think anyone who doesn't understand should be sent immediately to the Dunce Corner! wink LOL LOL

alt text

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
4
votes

This is fantastic , it makes me feel that maybe i can make it after all, but I do

sound a bit like some of the actors , amazing how we take pleasure at looking

down on people , to see others sounding as bad if not worse than you do is somehow

gratifying, but i would like to watch this video again , it has my vote . grin grin grin cool smile

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by ray76
?? how do you mean looking down on people? I thought it was a great spoof ... done to get laughs ... and succeeded! - LateToDinner, JUL 15, 2010
I did not mean that the actors looked down on people but that we, people in general do., and yes it is hilarious you misunderstood me I should have been more clear , sorry. - ray76, JUL 15, 2010
4
votes

::::rolling on floor laughing my head off::::::::::::

alt text

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
3
votes

Also, check out first and second semester spanish love song. They are pretty funny.

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by rockdown667
I agree, they are both **really** funny! - Pajaro44, JUL 15, 2010
2
votes

Thank you so much, Jen, for sharing this with us. It is absolutely, wonderfully, incredibly funny!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
2
votes

Very funny..... I'm happy that i almost all most of the words smile

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Vaanz
...that I know most of the words. - --Jen--, JUL 15, 2010
2
votes

alt text

¡Más por fa vor, Más!

alt text

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
2
votes

This was hilarious!! Made my day!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by megan5
2
votes

This one is pretty funny too...

One Semester of Spanish - Love Song

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by kerflop
more 'cute' than funny, ...and thanks. - LateToDinner, JUL 15, 2010
I love this as well as the Two Semesters of Spanish Love Song! Thank you for the link! - Pajaro44, JUL 15, 2010
2
votes

There are several of those, and they are hilarious. My daughter showed them to me.

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by KevinB
2
votes

Hilarious! And the next one is even funnier...!

LOL

Thank you for sharing this.

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS