HomeQ&A¿Cuánto gana el camarero cada hora?

¿Cuánto gana el camarero cada hora?

1
vote

¿cuanto gana el camarero cada hora

3021 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by mashaka
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 15, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

¿cuanto gana el camarero cada hora

I would have said "¿Cuánto gana el camaero por hora?"

How much (money) does the waiter earn per hour?

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Yes I would say that too Marianne but just correct that typo on camarero. - kenwilliams, JUL 15, 2010
2
votes

How much does the waiter earn per hour?

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

duplicate

updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS