HomeQ&AHow do I change my profile picture?

How do I change my profile picture?

1
vote

I've tried multiple times to add a profile picture, but it isn't working. I can't find any type of guidelines. Does the picture have to be a certain size or format? What am I doing wrong? Thanks in advance!

1185 views
updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by BelugaBebe

2 Answers

1
vote

It should work if you just go to your profile settings. This question has been asked many tims before, perhaps you should look back and see what the answers to the question are.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

I was able to figure it out. I had to use a different file format. Thanks smile

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by BelugaBebe
jpg or gif usually work. tiff or bmp, etc. won't. - 0074b507, JUL 14, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS