HomeQ&AEnglish song titles

English song titles

2
votes

As a beginner in Spanish I sometimes try to translate everyday English phrases. One of my favorites is song titles. Maybe this will be fun for some other beginners. For example the Beatles song,

Here Comes the Sun.

aquí viene el solalt text

2947 views
updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by bill24

2 Answers

2
votes

Great job its a very good way to improve your Spanish for me Im always listen to Spanish songs and try to translate it some times I needed to its lyrics but this way helped me a lot to improve my Spanish .

Keep going :-bd

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Dua_Cairo
0
votes

Take the Last Train to Clarksville. Tome el último tren a Clarksville.

enter image description here

updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by kdrinning
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS