HomeQ&Awhat does "pulgar" mean?

what does "pulgar" mean?

1
vote

it was used like this:

"bueno trabajo! el pulgar Arriba"

4842 views
updated MAR 12, 2012
posted by nicakim
Buen trabajo! - margaretbl, JUL 14, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Good job! Thumbs up! Pulgar is thumb.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by maripositaxx
thank you very much for answering my question (: .. i learned something new! - nicakim, JUL 14, 2010
0
votes

thumb

updated MAR 12, 2012
posted by spaik67
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS