HomeQ&AI can't understand?!?

I can't understand?!?

0
votes

Hola todas.xx

I can't understand this text in some translations it refers to me and others him?!Please help!

hasta manana encanto.... yo no se plantear nada sin ti, que no haya fiesta... porque? yo no soy asi!! ja ja! buenas noches, mi chica misteriosa! con grandes poderes

muchas gracias como siempre.xxx smile

1127 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by helen_wood

2 Answers

1
vote

Looks like she or he was flattering you. "Until tomorrow charm/love. I can't imagine things without you. I can't have a party. Why? This isn't usually how I am. Good night, my mysterious girl with great powers."

At least, this is what I think it says. I may be mistaken about "imagining things."

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Fredbong
1
vote

I am not a native...so I'm taking an educated guess...

Until tomorrow, darling...I don't even know how to think without you. I'd really rather that there would be no party...why? I'm not like that! Ha ha! Good night, my mysterious lady! With great powers

Thanks a lot as always.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by webdunce
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS