HomeQ&AComo se dice "cheerleader"?

Como se dice "cheerleader"?

0
votes

As in:

cheerleader

Thanks smile

6529 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by SavviVague
jeje, very pretty - 00494d19, JUL 13, 2010
I have no idea who she is... She is a random girl from Google haha - SavviVague, JUL 13, 2010

2 Answers

0
votes

Esta es : animadora

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks, that is what I thought but in other questions I saw conflicting answers. :) - SavviVague, JUL 13, 2010
1
vote

The most knwing word is: Porrista.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Miguel77
I have heard some people say that might be interpreted as rude... so I think I might stick with the animadora. - SavviVague, JUL 13, 2010
For me it is not rude and it is the correct translation. - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS