HomeQ&Awhat does the name Ever mean in english/

what does the name Ever mean in english/

1
vote

i am curious to know the english translation of Ever!!

6325 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by bretana40033
I have met someone with this name before and wondered the same, however it doesn't seem to have a meaning :) - ChicaLocaMary, JUL 13, 2010
oops lol I mean an English equivalent...:p - ChicaLocaMary, JUL 13, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

If you are asking about a person's name (nombre), there is a name, Evan, but not Ever.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

¿Has estado en Nueva York alguna vez? Have you ever stayed or been to New York? alguna vez = ever

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

If you just double click on ever a blue box will apear with one translation. Then single click on "ever" in the blue box and all other meanings will become apparent..

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Wow I don't think I have ever (haha) seen "Ever" used as a name. But if you double click on it you will see the meaning. Welcome to the Forum, have fun.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS