HomeQ&Arecetas de paella

recetas de paella

2
votes

I saw this dish being made on tv once several years ago and I really want to try it at home and was wondering if anyone had a recipe or any helpful tips on cooking it.

2453 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by mamabeth
posted by mamabeth

2 Answers

2
votes

link text

There is a lot out there, my favorite Paella Valenciana

updated JUN 6, 2012
posted by margaretbl
1
vote

You might try doing a "Google'' search for Paella recipes.

Here a link to just one of the Web sites I found when I did a search (and the recipes are in English!):

link text

updated JUN 6, 2012
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS