HomeQ&AHow do I change my avatar?

How do I change my avatar?

1
vote

Hey guys ? cannot change my avatar...can you help me???

1337 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Mustafa_Said

4 Answers

1
vote

Go to your profile by clicking on your name. Hover your mouse over you avatar and it should say "change your photo."

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

I solved the problem by adjusting the dimensions of photo.It must be 160*160 thanks a lot for all suggestions

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
Good job, nice photo! - margaretbl, JUL 13, 2010
0
votes

I tried to do all of them but nobody worked......

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
I tried to do all that but nothing worked (so sorry) - margaretbl, JUL 13, 2010
0
votes

Go to your profile.... Click "edit my profile".... Scroll down.... Click "browse"... Click on a picture that is saved on our computer.... Save your changes.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS