HomeQ&AWhat is "cerramiento y cubierta" translated into English?

What is "cerramiento y cubierta" translated into English?

1
vote

El acondicionamiento general requiere realizará toda la cimentación, estructura, cerramiento y "cubierta del edificio"

The general conditioning requires the realization of the entire processes of cimentation, structure and "cubierta del edificio"

2619 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by madridjohn

2 Answers

3
votes

The closure and covering of the building.

updated JUN 6, 2012
posted by socceryo3
1
vote

enclosure and cover

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by mamabeth
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS