HomeQ&AHow would you say, "I danced my heart out"?

How would you say, "I danced my heart out"?

0
votes

Does "yo bailé mi corazón fuera" make sense?

4365 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by maxwecry

3 Answers

1
vote

I think that could be Mi corazón baila ( de alegria)

updated SEP 10, 2010
posted by melipiru
0
votes

Yes I think it does make sense ,But without using subject pronoun ''bailé mi corazón fuera= I danced my heart outside .Welcome to the forum !

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
0
votes

http://www.jergasdehablahispana.org/ is good for finding phrases like that in spanish.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by rockdown667
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS