HomeQ&AWhat is the difference between le, te, and se?

What is the difference between le, te, and se?

0
votes

What's the difference between le, te, & se?

8947 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by devitte

2 Answers

3
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

There is no easy answer to your question. You'll have to study direct and indirect subject pronouns to understand the difference.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Another welcome to SpanishDict!

Do not overlook Marianne's answer.

Looking for a quick answer, it is easy to gloss over links but those are your answer.

updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
You don't know how hard it was to not answer this riddle with: "The first letter!" ;) - LateToDinner, JUL 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS