HomeQ&Asome adjectives

some adjectives

2
votes

Words like contento,tranquilo,guapo, etc. are masculine and feminine. With all pronouns how can we use these in case of feminine and masculine?

1262 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by engspanish

4 Answers

1
vote

What abt el/ella/usted and vosotros?

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by engspanish
1
vote

.....Estás/nosotros estamos/.....ellos estan contenta(s) /traquila(s) for female and ....Estás/........contento(s)/tranquilo(s) for male.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

then How to use? Eres/Esta/nosotros/vosotros/ellos contenta/traquila for female and Eres/Esta/nosotros/vosotros/ellos contento/tranquilo for male.

Is this right?

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by engspanish
1
vote

"Contento, tranquilo, guapo" are adjectives to describe someone male.

"Contenta, tranquila, guapa" are adjectives to describe someone female.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS