HomeQ&Awhat does ya lo se mean

what does ya lo se mean

1
vote

What does Ya LO Se mean?

12911 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by arguello01

3 Answers

3
votes

For a really short translation: "Duh!"

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by samdie
haha - margaretbl, JUL 13, 2010
2
votes

Ya = already lo = it (M) sé = I know

Already I know it, I already know it.

Here it is object first and then verb, usually in English its Verb then Object.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by soytommy
2
votes

Ya lo sé - I already know it.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by swing
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS