HomeQ&AHow do you say " Are you at school?"

How do you say " Are you at school?"

0
votes

I need to know how to say "Are you at school?"

13519 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by abbeym

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi Abbey. Welcome to the forum.

"¿Estás en la escuela?"

If you are studying Spanish it's best to look up the words and at least make an attempt at a translation in your post.

¡Buena suerte!

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
So glad i was correct. Fast typing M. - kerflop, JUL 13, 2010
0
votes

I believe it is "¿Está en escuela?"

updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by kerflop
posted by kerflop
0
votes

¿Estas en la escuela?

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by JoyceM
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS