HomeQ&Adeshausiado

deshausiado

1
vote

i found the definition elsewhere. thank you

1992 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by riogirl652003

2 Answers

1
vote

desahuciar (now that you have piqued everyone's curiosity)

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Thanks, you know how curious we are and with the little spelling glitch I was having trouble. - margaretbl, JUL 12, 2010
0
votes

It means that he, she, it and or what ever is beyond human help.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by viajero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS