HomeQ&Athose hats are purple

those hats are purple

1
vote

those hats are purple

1693 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by dotte

3 Answers

2
votes

Esos sombreros/gorros* son morados.

Or

Esas gorras* son moradas.

*What kind of hats are you talking about?...

sombreros:alt text

gorros:alt text

gorras: alt text

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
1
vote

Esos sombreros son de color púrpura.

Hat

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

Irrelevant post. (mine not yours........lol)

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS