HomeQ&Awhat is a soup made with chicken and hominy?

what is a soup made with chicken and hominy?

3
votes

a soup made with chicken and hominy

1945 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by samanthadeering

2 Answers

1
vote

pasole soup recipe (several available online)

alt text

updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Es posole

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by wansell
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS