HomeQ&AWhat does "equivocado" mean ?

What does "equivocado" mean ?

1
vote

what does that word mean

equivocado

19699 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by RuZa

3 Answers

1
vote

Equivocado means mistaken.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by viajero
1
vote

It can mean 'wrong' but it would have been quicker for you to click on 'dictionary' above or another online dictionary and type in 'equivocado' to get the answer, than it was for you to start this thread smile

equivocado adj 1 [número, dirección] wrong [persona] mistaken, wrong estás equivocado you are wrong, you are mistaken más frm
2 [afecto, confianza] misplaced

Dictionary Reverso

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote

Hi Ruza. Equivocado means mistaken.

You can find this word, and many others, in the dictionary located at the top of this screen.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS