HomeQ&AFun Radio Station??

Fun Radio Station??

1
vote

I am looking for a radio station that plays spanish music, but I am looking for something energetic and fun.

In english I would say 'a fun radio station' or 'a radio station that plays energetic music'.

How would you describe that kind of thing in spanish?

And for that matter, does anyone know of a fun streaming internet radio station?

1001 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by MedMike

2 Answers

2
votes

Thanks! I also found that Pandora has a big database of spanish songs grin I am still curious how you would say 'fun radio station'... since the direct translation would almost certainly be wrong.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by MedMike
Love Pandora - kerflop, JUL 12, 2010
1
vote

Hi Mike, Welcome to the forum!

Here is a link to some media resources listed in the Reference section of this Web site:

link text

updated MAR 14, 2013
posted by Pajaro44
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS