HomeQ&AHow can i finish my lesson?

How can i finish my lesson?

2
votes

I want to know how can i get this lesson done to go to my next one.

1859 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Jannelle_Reid

4 Answers

2
votes

Hi Jannelle and Welcome to the Forum. I am trying to figure out why you can't finish the lesson. Can you tell me a little more about what is going on?

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Are you also aware that you do not need to complete one lesson to proceed on to the next? The lessons may be done in any order. If you only want to only watch the videos or only do the flashcards, that is your prerogative. The points are only there to help you gauge your own progress. Ignore the points and learn what is important to you and what maximizes your learning.

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
She has already finished 4 lessons. It's the 5th that's the problem. - sanlee, JUL 12, 2010
1
vote

Hola Jannelle,

Welcome to SD...

There are totally six section in each lesson - Watch (100 pts), Recognize (200 pts), Listen(200 pts), Recall(200 pts), Write(150 pts) and Speak(150 pts)

You must reach 750 points to complete a lesson.

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

Welcome Jannelle,

Are you aware that you have to score 750 points or more to complete the lesson, and click on the green continue button to collect points?

I ask, since I have not done that a few times.

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by fontanero
posted by fontanero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS