HomeQ&Awhat does ballas mean

what does ballas mean

1
vote

what does cuando me ballas a contestar mean in english

8596 views
updated DIC 7, 2010
posted by carefree

3 Answers

2
votes

"cuando me ballas a contestar"

I wonder if this is actually:

"Cuando me vayas a contestar"

"vayas" could easily be heard as "ballas"

vayas = (tú form) of the present subjunctive of the verb "ir" meaning "to go"

Are you able to provide more context for your phrase?

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
Very likely. - samdie, JUL 12, 2010
0
votes

what does eres mi senora mean

updated DIC 7, 2010
posted by carefree
0
votes

Creo que quieres decir: "Cuando me vayas a contestar"

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by kawalero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS